20 Sep 2016
DIA Training Schedules

Click on a thumbnail to enlarge


Swimming practice schedule

All age groups (Venue: DIA Main pool)

Time

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

2.45pm-3.45pm

Coach Mrs. Beata McCaffrey

Coach Miss Fiona Turnbull

Assistant Coach Ms. Jane Keating

Coach Mrs. Beata McCaffrey

Coach Miss Fiona Turnbull

Coach Miss Fiona Turnbull

Assistant Coach Ms. Jane Keating


Volleyball practice schedule

(Venue: Secondary PE hall)

Time

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

2:45pm-3:45pm

U16 (JV) Girls (one court)

Coach Ms. Patricia Medici & Asst. Ms. Corleen Gallinger

U14 Boys (one court)

Coach Mr. Ciaran McBreen

U14 Girls (one court)

Coach Ms. Emma Collery

U14 Boys (one court)

Coach Mr. Ciaran McBreen

U16 (JV) Girls ( one court)

Coach Ms. Patricia Medici & Asst. Ms. Corleen Gallinger

(Venue: Primary PE hall)

Time

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

2:45pm-3:45pm

U16 (JV) Boys (one court)

Coach Mr. Vikas Singh

U14 Girls (one court)

Coach Ms. Emma Collery

3:45pm-4:45pm

U18 Boys

Coach Mr. Georgi Uzunov

U18 Girls

Coach Ms. Mallory Tomiuk

U18 Boys

Coach Mr. Georgi Uzunov

U18 Girls

Coach Ms. Mallory Tomiuk

U16 (JV) Boys

Coach Mr. Vikas Singh


Cricket practice schedule

(Venue: the cricket nets)

Time

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

2:45pm-3:45pm

U14 Boys

Coach Mr. Hitesh Bhagat

Assistant Coach

Mr. Mahesh Kumar

U18 (V) Boys

Coach Mr. Hitesh Bhagat

Assistant Coach

Mr. Mahesh Kumar

U16 (JV) Boys

Coach Mr. Hitesh Bhagat

Assistant Coach

Mr. Mahesh Kumar


Football practice schedule

(Venue: Field)

Time

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

2:45pm-3:45pm

U14 Boys

Coach Mr. Marc Whitehead

(half field)

U14 Girls

Coach Miss Barbara Timlin

(half field)

U14 Girls

Coach Miss Barbara Timlin

(half field)

U12 Girls

Coach Miss Sarah Walsh and Coach Mr. Lewis

(half field)

U12 Boys

Coach Mr. Jo Terry

(half field)

U10 Boys (PS)

(half field)

U14 Boys

Coach Mr. Marc Whitehead U16 Girls

(half field)

U16 Girls

Coach Mrs. Beata McCaffrey

( half field)

3:45pm-5:15pm

U18 Boys

Coach Mr. Jo Terry

U16 Boys

Coach Mr. Sean Kelly

U16 Girls

Coach Mrs. Beata McCaffrey

U18 Boys

Coach Mr. Jo Terry

(half field)

U18 Girls

Coach Mr. Jo Terry

(half field)

U16 Boys

Coach Mr. Sean Kelly

(half field)

U18 Girls

Coach Mr. Jo Terry

(half field)


Basketball practice schedule

(Venue: Secondary PE hall)

Time

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

2:45pm-3:45pm

U16 Boys

Coach Mr. Mihail Kouzev

U16 Girls

Coach Ms. Mallory Tomiuk

3:45pm-5:00pm

U 18 Girls

Coach Mrs. Michel Mboma

U18 Boys

Coach Mr. Michel Mboma

U 18 Girls

Coach Mrs. Michel Mboma

U16 Girls

Coach Ms. Mallory Tomiuk

U16 Boys

Coach Mr. Mihail Kouzev

U18 Boys

Coach Mr. Michel Mboma